1200 S Mound Ave Covington, VA 24426
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 S Mound Ave, Covington, VA 24426 and is currently estimated at $188,130, approximately $151 per square foot. 1200 S Mound Ave is a home located in Covington City with nearby schools including Jeter-Watson Elementary School, Rivermont School - Alleghany Highlands, and Boys' Home School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Bought by
Jo Noel Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jo Noel Barbara | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,421 | $167,200 | $17,000 | $150,200 |
| 2024 | $1,421 | $167,200 | $17,000 | $150,200 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $167,200 | $17,000 | $150,200 |
| 2022 | $1,004 | $118,100 | $17,000 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $945 | $118,100 | $17,000 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $945 | $118,100 | $17,000 | $101,100 |
| 2019 | $945 | $118,100 | $17,000 | $101,100 |
| 2018 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map