1200 Saint Joseph Ave Los Altos, CA 94024
South Los Altos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,944,000 - $4,262,808
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$1,961/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Saint Joseph Ave, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,128,702, approximately $1,961 per square foot. 1200 Saint Joseph Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Montclaire Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Petrill Ellen M and Petrill Larry
Bought by
Petrill Larry N and Petrill Ellen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Petrill Larry and Petrill Ellen M
Bought by
Petrill Larry and Petrill Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,059
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Larry Petrill and Petrill Ellen M
Bought by
Petrill Larry and Petrill Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrill Larry N | -- | None Available | |
| Petrill Larry | -- | American Title Co | |
| Petrill Larry | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Petrill Larry | $325,059 | |
| Closed | Petrill Larry | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,904 | $884,153 | $618,916 | $265,237 |
| 2024 | $10,904 | $866,818 | $606,781 | $260,037 |
| 2023 | $11,365 | $849,823 | $594,884 | $254,939 |
| 2022 | $11,094 | $833,161 | $583,220 | $249,941 |
| 2021 | $10,738 | $816,826 | $571,785 | $245,041 |
| 2020 | $10,482 | $808,452 | $565,923 | $242,529 |
| 2019 | $10,668 | $792,601 | $554,827 | $237,774 |
| 2018 | $10,015 | $777,061 | $543,949 | $233,112 |
| 2017 | $10,010 | $761,826 | $533,284 | $228,542 |
| 2016 | $9,976 | $746,889 | $522,828 | $224,061 |
| 2015 | $9,925 | $735,671 | $514,975 | $220,696 |
| 2014 | $9,541 | $721,261 | $504,888 | $216,373 |
Source: Public Records
Map