1200 SE 46th Ave Amarillo, TX 79118
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,862
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 SE 46th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79118. 1200 SE 46th Ave is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Tradewind Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $83,110 | $12,040 | $71,070 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $86,927 | $12,040 | $74,887 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $80,922 | $12,040 | $68,882 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $71,407 | $12,040 | $59,367 |
| 2021 | $1,014 | $54,598 | $12,040 | $42,558 |
| 2020 | $908 | $48,629 | $12,040 | $36,589 |
| 2019 | $928 | $48,629 | $12,040 | $36,589 |
| 2018 | $895 | $48,629 | $12,040 | $36,589 |
| 2017 | $916 | $49,763 | $12,040 | $37,723 |
| 2016 | $916 | $49,763 | $12,040 | $37,723 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,763 | $12,040 | $37,723 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,532 | $12,040 | $37,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map