1200 Sunshine Dr Barstow, CA 92311
Estimated Value: $305,935 - $351,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Sunshine Dr, Barstow, CA 92311 and is currently estimated at $325,734, approximately $191 per square foot. 1200 Sunshine Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Barstow Junior High School, and Barstow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2002
Sold by
Brock Larry A
Bought by
Swanson Carrie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Garcia Johnny and Garcia Diana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,290
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Johnny and Garcia Diana P
Bought by
Brock Larry Elliot and Brock Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,290
Interest Rate
8.43%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Carrie A | -- | First American Title | |
| Garcia Johnny | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Brock Larry Elliot | $89,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brock Larry Elliot | $91,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $149,493 | $33,597 | $115,896 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $146,562 | $32,938 | $113,624 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $143,688 | $32,292 | $111,396 |
| 2022 | $1,637 | $140,871 | $31,659 | $109,212 |
| 2021 | $1,589 | $138,109 | $31,038 | $107,071 |
| 2020 | $1,592 | $136,693 | $30,720 | $105,973 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $134,013 | $30,118 | $103,895 |
| 2018 | $1,583 | $131,385 | $29,527 | $101,858 |
| 2017 | $1,431 | $128,809 | $28,948 | $99,861 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $126,283 | $28,380 | $97,903 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $124,386 | $27,954 | $96,432 |
| 2014 | $1,375 | $121,949 | $27,406 | $94,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map