1200 Talbott Square Belcamp, MD 21017
Estimated Value: $229,806 - $334,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Talbott Square, Belcamp, MD 21017 and is currently estimated at $287,202, approximately $257 per square foot. 1200 Talbott Square is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Church Creek Elementary School, Aberdeen Middle School, and Aberdeen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Rohrs Raymond H
Bought by
Bradley Keira L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Wellington Charles R
Bought by
Rohrs Raymond M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1997
Sold by
Boggs Paul C
Bought by
Bradley Joseph L and Bradley Keira L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1986
Sold by
Belmar Homes Inc
Bought by
Boggs Paul C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
10.07%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley Keira L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rohrs Raymond M | $160,000 | Home Title | |
| Rohrs Raymond M | $160,000 | Home Title | |
| Bradley Joseph L | $114,500 | -- | |
| Boggs Paul C | $77,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boggs Paul C | $80,100 | |
| Closed | Bradley Joseph L | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,004 | $196,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,863 | $183,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $170,900 | $75,300 | $95,600 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $169,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $167,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,909 | $165,400 | $75,300 | $90,100 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $165,400 | $75,300 | $90,100 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $165,400 | $75,300 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,199 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,199 | $172,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map