1200 Tanglewood Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $257,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Tanglewood Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $249,002, approximately $72 per square foot. 1200 Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Singh Jaswinder
Bought by
Ryannick Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Singh Jaswinder
Bought by
Devi Shanti and Kumar Chetna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryannick Llc | -- | -- | |
| Ryannick Llc | -- | -- | |
| Devi Shanti | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryannick Llc | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $17,133 | $3,750 | $13,383 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $16,736 | $3,750 | $12,986 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $16,736 | $3,750 | $12,986 |
| 2022 | $1,696 | $11,157 | $2,500 | $8,657 |
| 2021 | $1,396 | $11,157 | $2,500 | $8,657 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $11,068 | $2,500 | $8,568 |
| 2019 | $1,405 | $11,068 | $2,500 | $8,568 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $11,068 | $2,500 | $8,568 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $11,068 | $2,500 | $8,568 |
| 2016 | $1,341 | $11,068 | $2,500 | $8,568 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $10,806 | $2,500 | $8,306 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $10,806 | $2,500 | $8,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map