NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1200 W 10th St Alturas, CA 96101

Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,584 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $209,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,511 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Siding
  • Detached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2022

1200 W. 10th

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.28 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,584 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Propane
  • Internet Available
  • Phone Available

Community Details

  • Mtn. View Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001-076-010-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • ApnNumber: 001-076-010-000
  • LotSize: 0.28
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • PropertyType2: Single Family Building
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Subdivision: Mtn. View
  • Foundation: Crawl Space, Pier
  • LivingSqFt: 1584
  • PropertyStyle: Traditional, 1 story above ground
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • BathroomsTotal: 1.75
  • FullBathrooms: 1
  • ThreeQuarterBathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Wood
  • RoofType: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • GarageDescription: Detached

Utilities

  • Utilities: Assessments Paid, Water Source: City/Municipal, Internet: Satellite/Wireless, Legal Access: Yes, Sewer: Hooked-up, Phone: Land Line, Power: Line On Meter, Propane: Available, Garbage Collection, Phone: Cell Service, Power Source: City/Municipal

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2022
Closed on
Mar 23, 2022
Sold by
Higinbotham Daria L
Bought by
Perales Senobio and Perales Susana
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Current Estimated Value
$242,708

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,708
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.69%
Original Mortgage
$205,214
Outstanding Balance
$192,247
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$50,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Perales Senobio $209,000 Chicago Title
Higginbotham Daria L -- Modoc County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Perales Senobio $205,214
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $209,000 0.0% $132 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 For Sale $209,000 -- $132 / Sq Ft
02/01/2022 02/01/22 Pending -- -- --
Source: Modoc County Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,362 $221,789 $9,979 $211,810
2024 $2,362 $217,441 $9,784 $207,657
2023 $2,320 $213,179 $9,593 $203,586
2022 $1,327 $113,925 $17,159 $96,766
2021 $1,305 $111,692 $16,823 $94,869
2020 $1,293 $110,548 $16,651 $93,897
2019 $1,272 $108,381 $16,325 $92,056
2018 $1,251 $106,256 $16,005 $90,251
2017 $1,230 $104,174 $15,692 $88,482
2016 $1,209 $102,133 $15,385 $86,748
2015 $1,194 $100,599 $15,154 $85,445
2014 $1,174 $98,630 $14,858 $83,772
Source: Public Records

Map

Source: Modoc County Listing Service

MLS Number: 2905984

APN: 001-076-010-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.