Estimated Value: $531,000 - $599,634
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Wayside Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $565,659, approximately $469 per square foot. 1200 Wayside Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2025
Sold by
Young Judy D
Bought by
Osborne Katrina and Johnson Chazz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$278,942
Outstanding Balance
$277,975
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Osborne Judy and Young Steven L
Bought by
Young Judy D and Young Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,500
Interest Rate
2.97%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Osborne Judy
Bought by
Osborne Judy and Young Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,700
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Young Steven L
Bought by
Osborne Judy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Young Steven L
Bought by
Young Steven L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Schroyer Karen Y
Bought by
Young Steven L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Katrina | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Osborne Katrina | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Young Judy D | -- | Advanced Title Slc | |
| Osborne Judy | -- | First American Title | |
| Osborne Judy | -- | First American Title | |
| Osborne Judy | -- | Premier Title Ins Agency | |
| Young Steven L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Young Steven L | -- | Landmark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne Katrina | $278,942 | |
| Closed | Osborne Katrina | $278,942 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Judy D | $607,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Judy | $168,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Steven L | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,679 | $519,300 | $168,200 | $351,100 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $521,900 | $161,800 | $360,100 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $514,200 | $153,800 | $360,400 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $489,000 | $150,800 | $338,200 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $349,600 | $117,200 | $232,400 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $319,700 | $117,200 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $2,474 | $299,000 | $110,600 | $188,400 |
| 2018 | $2,426 | $289,400 | $110,600 | $178,800 |
| 2017 | $2,162 | $253,700 | $110,600 | $143,100 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $238,500 | $110,600 | $127,900 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $241,700 | $133,100 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $2,039 | $218,600 | $121,900 | $96,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map