Estimated Value: $533,000 - $600,542
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,294
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8508 Colene Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $577,386, approximately $446 per square foot. 8508 Colene Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Peruvian Park Elementary School, Union Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Jensen Christopher and Jensen Lisa Michelle
Bought by
Lisa Michelle Jensen Family Living Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$345,852
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$231,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Peterson Neldon H and Peterson Della Rae
Bought by
Neldon H Peterson And Della Rae Peterson Livi and Peterson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa Michelle Jensen Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Jensen Christopher | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neldon H Peterson And Della Rae Peterson Livi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Christopher | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,347 | $506,800 | $169,100 | $337,700 |
| 2024 | $3,347 | $508,600 | $162,600 | $346,000 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $501,700 | $154,500 | $347,200 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $496,500 | $151,500 | $345,000 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $352,900 | $117,800 | $235,100 |
| 2020 | $2,656 | $323,000 | $117,800 | $205,200 |
| 2019 | $2,446 | $295,600 | $111,100 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $286,100 | $111,100 | $175,000 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $256,300 | $111,100 | $145,200 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $242,500 | $111,100 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $242,200 | $133,700 | $108,500 |
| 2014 | $2,040 | $218,700 | $122,500 | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map