NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12001 Paine Rd Ione, CA 95640

Estimated Value: $750,000 - $886,993

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,072 Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 12001 Paine Rd, Ione, CA 95640 and is currently estimated at $818,497, approximately $395 per square foot. 12001 Paine Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Ione Elementary School, Ione Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2024
Sold by
Ybarra Family Revocable Trust and Ybarra Rudy M
Bought by
Ybarra Rudy M
Current Estimated Value
$818,497

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Ybarra Rudy M
Bought by
Havens Lisa Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Havens Lisa Ann and Ybarra Lisa Ann
Bought by
Havens Lisa Ann

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2016
Sold by
Ybarra Rudy M and Ybarra Nancy J
Bought by
Ybarra Rudy and Ybarra Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Ybarra Rudy Martin
Bought by
The Rudy M Ybarra & Nancy J Ybarra Revoc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Ybarra Rudy M and Ybarra Nancy J
Bought by
Ybarra Rudy M and Ybarra Nancy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,300
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ybarra Rudy M -- None Listed On Document
Rancho Ybarra 2Nd Generation Properties Trust -- None Listed On Document
Havens Lisa Ann -- American Coast Title
Ybarra Rudy M $125,000 American Coast Title
Havens Lisa Ann -- None Available
Ybarra Rudy -- None Available
The Rudy M Ybarra & Nancy J Ybarra Revoc -- Placer Title Company
Ybarra Rudy M -- Placer Title Company
Ybarra Rudy M -- Placer Title Company
Ybarra Rudy M -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Ybarra Rudy M $250,000
Previous Owner Ybarra Rudy M $126,300
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,023 $807,978 $199,323 $608,655
2024 $8,023 $792,136 $195,415 $596,721
2023 $7,850 $776,605 $191,584 $585,021
2022 $7,730 $761,378 $187,828 $573,550
2021 $7,579 $746,450 $184,146 $562,304
2020 $7,269 $715,495 $159,677 $555,818
2019 $7,125 $701,467 $156,547 $544,920
2018 $6,987 $687,714 $153,478 $534,236
2017 $6,852 $674,230 $150,469 $523,761
2016 $6,953 $684,307 $117,292 $567,015
2015 $6,853 $674,029 $115,531 $558,498
2014 $6,715 $660,826 $113,268 $547,558
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.