12002 Turtle Mill Rd Bishopville, MD 21813
Bishopville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $759,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,917
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12002 Turtle Mill Rd, Bishopville, MD 21813 and is currently estimated at $722,290, approximately $247 per square foot. 12002 Turtle Mill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2007
Sold by
Morris Charles E
Bought by
Arrivello Michael J and Arrivello Gabriella A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Morris Charles E
Bought by
Arrivello Michael J and Arrivello Gabriella A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Dennis Charles A and Dennis Angela Y
Bought by
Morris Charles E and Morris Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Dennis Charles A and Dennis Angela Y
Bought by
Morris Charles E and Morris Sandra M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Bunting Nurseries Inc
Bought by
Dennis Charles A and Dennis Angela Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrivello Michael J | $515,000 | -- | |
| Arrivello Michael J | $515,000 | -- | |
| Morris Charles E | $325,000 | -- | |
| Morris Charles E | $325,000 | -- | |
| Dennis Charles A | $31,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arrivello Michael J | $103,000 | |
| Open | Arrivello Michael J | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Arrivello Michael J | $412,000 | |
| Closed | Morris Charles E | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $494,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $459,700 | $70,000 | $389,700 |
| 2023 | $4,394 | $454,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,348 | $450,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $445,200 | $70,000 | $375,200 |
| 2020 | $4,225 | $438,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,111 | $431,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,890 | $424,600 | $70,000 | $354,600 |
| 2017 | $3,840 | $408,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $391,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,438 | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,438 | $375,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map