12007 Turtle Mill Rd Bishopville, MD 21813
Bishopville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,839 - $760,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12007 Turtle Mill Rd, Bishopville, MD 21813 and is currently estimated at $712,960, approximately $223 per square foot. 12007 Turtle Mill Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1998
Sold by
Hurley John Alan
Bought by
Smarte David E and Smarte Kathleen P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1998
Sold by
Allison Barry J and Allison Cindy S
Bought by
Alan Hurley John and Jean Kristi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Bunting Nurseries Inc
Bought by
Allison Barry J and Allison Cindy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smarte David E | $207,500 | -- | |
| Alan Hurley John | $200,800 | -- | |
| Allison Barry J | $35,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allison Barry J | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,842 | $425,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,830 | $395,700 | $70,000 | $325,700 |
| 2023 | $3,751 | $387,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,672 | $379,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,609 | $370,800 | $70,000 | $300,800 |
| 2020 | $3,589 | $368,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $366,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $364,600 | $70,000 | $294,600 |
| 2017 | $3,347 | $351,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,189 | $339,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,499 | $326,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $326,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map