12002 Unity St NW Coon Rapids, MN 55448
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12002 Unity St NW, Coon Rapids, MN 55448 and is currently estimated at $350,177, approximately $364 per square foot. 12002 Unity St NW is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Sand Creek Elementary School, Northdale Middle School, and Blaine Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Starling Ana E and Starling Ann E
Bought by
Zimmermann Kevin W and Zimmermann Charon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,155
Outstanding Balance
$167,883
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1998
Sold by
Fielder Paul Reed
Bought by
Vien Minh H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmermann Kevin W | $214,900 | Liberty Title Inc | |
| Vien Minh H | $99,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmermann Kevin W | $204,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,931 | $330,300 | $87,300 | $243,000 |
| 2025 | $3,187 | $314,900 | $72,000 | $242,900 |
| 2024 | $3,187 | $293,100 | $68,900 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $2,981 | $294,200 | $57,400 | $236,800 |
| 2022 | $2,666 | $299,800 | $53,600 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $236,000 | $46,700 | $189,300 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $224,700 | $47,400 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $2,789 | $238,300 | $45,900 | $192,400 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $223,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $179,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,108 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,100 | $36,700 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $137,500 | $35,600 | $101,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map