12003 78th Ave S Seattle, WA 98178
West Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12003 78th Ave S, Seattle, WA 98178 and is currently estimated at $562,192, approximately $385 per square foot. 12003 78th Ave S is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lakeridge Elementary School, Dimmitt Middle School, and Renton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Morgan Suzanne L and Bosley Shirley
Bought by
Truong Thieu Q and Dang Dep T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,480
Outstanding Balance
$97,536
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$464,656
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Thieu Q | $160,000 | Old Republic T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Truong Thieu Q | $149,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |