12003 Bork Dr Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $570,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12003 Bork Dr, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $511,179, approximately $243 per square foot. 12003 Bork Dr is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1995
Sold by
Bmi Construction Fund Lp
Bought by
Henzsley Nadene D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henzsley Nadene D | $187,350 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Henzsley Nadene D | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,056 | $434,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,056 | $414,700 | $103,800 | $310,900 |
| 2023 | $4,931 | $405,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,762 | $395,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,561 | $385,900 | $101,900 | $284,000 |
| 2020 | $4,371 | $351,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,173 | $317,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $283,300 | $76,900 | $206,400 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $259,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $236,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,303 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,303 | $212,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map