12005 Dalewood Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $389,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12005 Dalewood Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $363,484, approximately $272 per square foot. 12005 Dalewood Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Newport Mill Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Vt Reig Llc
Bought by
Guzman Jose A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Vt Reig Llc
Bought by
Guzman Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Agueda
Bought by
Vt Reig Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Martinez Agueda
Bought by
Vt Reig Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Jose A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Jose A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Jose A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Guzman Jose A | $317,000 | -- | |
| Vt Reig Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Vt Reig Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Vt Reig Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Vt Reig Llc | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,882 | $312,200 | $150,000 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $3,882 | $289,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $267,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,979 | $245,500 | $150,000 | $95,500 |
| 2021 | $1,960 | $225,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $205,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $185,100 | $100,000 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $182,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,664 | $179,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $177,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,509 | $177,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $176,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map