12405 Bushey Dr Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $515,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12405 Bushey Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $491,193, approximately $413 per square foot. 12405 Bushey Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Olalo Risper N and Olalo Christopher
Bought by
Olalo Risper N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2003
Sold by
Martinez Arturo
Bought by
Olalo Risper N and Olalo Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Arturo
Bought by
Martinez Arturo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1995
Sold by
Walsh Sharon F
Bought by
Martinez Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,350
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olalo Risper N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olalo Risper N | $278,100 | -- | |
| Olalo Risper N | $278,100 | -- | |
| Martinez Arturo | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Arturo | $132,000 | -- | |
| Arturo Martinez | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Arturo | $131,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $364,100 | $179,900 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $4,734 | $355,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,312 | $347,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $338,900 | $179,900 | $159,000 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $324,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $310,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $297,000 | $165,100 | $131,900 |
| 2018 | $2,902 | $287,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $277,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $268,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,444 | $262,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $256,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map