3920 Weller Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $492,000 - $561,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,479
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3920 Weller Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $522,925, approximately $353 per square foot. 3920 Weller Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Sargent Shriver Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2011
Sold by
Holt Daniel J and Holt J P
Bought by
Holt Daniel J and Holt Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2011
Sold by
Holt Daniel J and Holt J P
Bought by
Holt Daniel J and Holt Patricia J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
C Wm B and C Dabney D
Bought by
J Daniel J and J Holt P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Holt Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Holt Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Holt Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| J Daniel J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $407,000 | $180,400 | $226,600 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $396,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,399 | $386,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,051 | $376,000 | $180,400 | $195,600 |
| 2021 | $3,602 | $359,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,602 | $343,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,391 | $327,800 | $165,500 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $315,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $304,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $292,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,532 | $281,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,532 | $270,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map