Estimated Value: $697,000 - $800,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,596
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3702 May St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $746,651, approximately $207 per square foot. 3702 May St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Harmony Hills Elementary School, Parkland Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Harripersaud Madho and Harripersaud R
Bought by
M Luis S and M Salazar C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M Luis S | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,809 | $694,100 | $196,400 | $497,700 |
| 2024 | $8,055 | $636,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $8,058 | $578,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $520,400 | $174,400 | $346,000 |
| 2021 | $5,453 | $513,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,453 | $506,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,342 | $500,000 | $159,300 | $340,700 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $491,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $483,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $475,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,755 | $441,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,755 | $407,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map