12912 Georgia Ave Silver Spring, MD 20906
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $514,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12912 Georgia Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $497,834, approximately $378 per square foot. 12912 Georgia Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Rios Cesar W and Rios R A
Bought by
Rios Cesar W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1995
Sold by
Kedlaya Herge S
Bought by
Rios Cesar W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,875
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Cesar W | -- | -- | |
| Rios Cesar W | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Cesar W | $144,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,200 | $403,600 | $179,200 | $224,400 |
| 2024 | $5,200 | $382,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $361,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $339,700 | $179,200 | $160,500 |
| 2021 | $3,585 | $338,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,585 | $337,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,538 | $336,400 | $164,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,276 | $314,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,086 | $293,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,827 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,827 | $271,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map