$589,950
$10K PRICE DROP

13220 Holdridge Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906

Estimated payment $3,589/month

Total Views 12,870
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,636 Sq Ft
$361 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.2 Acre Lot
  • Garden View
  • Mud Room
  • Wheaton High School Rated A
  • Corner Lot
  • 1-minute walk to Matthew Henson State Park

About This Home

New Price! Welcome to 13220 Holdridge Rd! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is ideal for modern living and entertaining. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof providing durability and protection. Each room showcases modern finishes that enhance the home's aesthetic appeal. With a fresh coat of paint throughout, the home feels bright and inviting. The living room boasts floor to ceiling windows along with an electric fireplace that offers and exceptional amount of style and ambiance . The updated kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, equipped with modern appliances and plenty of cabinetry. Light Waterproof flooring that adds warmth and elegance to the living spaces. Thoughtfully placed recessed lighting adds a contemporary touch and ambience. A practical mudroom makes for easy organization. The basement is fully finished with lots of area to enjoy, in addition to a bonus room that could be used for a office or bedroom. Step outside to a delightful covered patio that’s perfect for entertaining friends and family this spring and summer. This home is perfectly situated just minutes away from a variety of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. For commuters, the proximity to the metro and multiple bus routes makes travel a breeze. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the nearby Sligo Creek Trail, offering beautiful paths for walking, running, and biking. This convenient location enhances the appeal of this beautiful home. Won't last long!

Listing Agent

David Barrett

(301) 868-8787 yourrealtordave@gmail.com All Service Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3018688787 License #603746 Listed on: 04/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,276

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • 8,768 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R60

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 161301317555

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,276

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

8,768 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Split Level
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Expected On Market: 4/13/2026 12:00:00 AM
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Year Renovated: 2026
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Block, Crawl Space, Slab
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Laundry, Storage Room, Full Bath, Half Bath
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Laundry Type: Lower Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1636
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1636
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 551.87
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1069
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 567
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 567
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Utilities

  • Refuse: 671.39

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.20
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 8768.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Roof
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R60
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5276.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 161301317555
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,931 $387,200 $189,600 $197,600
2024 $4,931 $364,800 $0 $0
2023 $3,382 $342,400 $0 $0
2022 $2,579 $320,000 $180,600 $139,400
2021 $2,848 $310,667 $0 $0
2020 $3,719 $301,333 $0 $0
2019 $3,622 $292,000 $165,800 $126,200
2018 $3,023 $292,000 $165,800 $126,200
2017 $3,337 $292,000 $0 $0
2016 -- $299,700 $0 $0
2015 $2,498 $285,300 $0 $0
2014 $2,498 $270,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $589,950 -1.7% $361 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 For Sale $599,950 +31.9% $367 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Sold $455,000 +15.2% $310 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/17/2026 02/17/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $455,000 Title Resources Guaranty
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2225228

Bright MLS

APN: 13-01317555

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.