12007 Edgewater Rd Fort Smith, AR 72903
Estimated Value: $249,875 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,838
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12007 Edgewater Rd, Fort Smith, AR 72903 and is currently estimated at $312,719, approximately $170 per square foot. 12007 Edgewater Rd is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including John P. Woods Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Corbell Stanton Donna Joette and Corbell Patrick L
Bought by
Corbell Michael Dean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Stafford William Eamest and Stafford Sherry Ray
Bought by
Corbell Otis and Corbell Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Petersen Gloria D
Bought by
Stafford William Earnest and Stafford Sherry Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Bought by
M & M Quality Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1998
Bought by
Erc Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbell Michael Dean | -- | Drew A Harmon Plc | |
| Corbell Otis | $212,000 | Western Arkansas Title Servi | |
| Stafford William Earnest | $190,000 | Guaranty Abstract | |
| M & M Quality Homes Inc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Erc Properties Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stafford William Earnest | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $54,766 | $10,400 | $44,366 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $36,680 | $8,000 | $28,680 |
| 2023 | $2,130 | $36,680 | $8,000 | $28,680 |
| 2022 | $1,360 | $36,680 | $8,000 | $28,680 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $36,680 | $8,000 | $28,680 |
| 2020 | $1,158 | $19,950 | $8,000 | $11,950 |
| 2019 | $1,735 | $33,950 | $8,000 | $25,950 |
| 2018 | $1,569 | $33,950 | $8,000 | $25,950 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $33,950 | $8,000 | $25,950 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $33,950 | $8,000 | $25,950 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $33,950 | $8,000 | $25,950 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map