12007 Waterside Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12007 Waterside Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $508,498, approximately $213 per square foot. 12007 Waterside Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Aronson Paul and Talarico Aronson Anne
Bought by
Uhrhammer Dennis C and Uhrhammer Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,501
Interest Rate
7.03%
Estimated Equity
$428,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uhrhammer Dennis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Uhrhammer Dennis C | $210,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,104 | $505,200 | $95,200 | $410,000 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $473,100 | $95,200 | $377,900 |
| 2023 | $4,863 | $451,700 | $56,300 | $395,400 |
| 2022 | $4,552 | $419,200 | $56,300 | $362,900 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $359,700 | $56,300 | $303,400 |
| 2020 | $3,692 | $349,800 | $56,300 | $293,500 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $321,800 | $56,300 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $300,200 | $56,300 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $278,900 | $56,300 | $222,600 |
| 2016 | $2,929 | $274,500 | $56,300 | $218,200 |
| 2014 | $2,912 | $274,800 | $56,300 | $218,500 |
| 2013 | $2,809 | $263,700 | $56,300 | $207,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map