12022 Waterside Ct Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $435,000 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12022 Waterside Ct, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $466,927, approximately $130 per square foot. 12022 Waterside Ct is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Landrigan Joseph M and Landrigan Kayle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$109,479
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Hoover Jon S and Hoover Michelle R
Bought by
Flagstar Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landrigan Joseph M | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Flagstar Bank Fsb | $204,113 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Landrigan Joseph M | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $427,700 | $105,000 | $322,700 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $411,700 | $105,000 | $306,700 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $383,100 | $62,200 | $320,900 |
| 2022 | $3,866 | $356,700 | $62,200 | $294,500 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $307,800 | $62,200 | $245,600 |
| 2020 | $3,066 | $291,000 | $62,200 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $2,884 | $273,100 | $62,200 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $256,000 | $62,200 | $193,800 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $238,800 | $62,200 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $2,506 | $235,300 | $62,200 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $224,700 | $62,200 | $162,500 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $220,200 | $62,200 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map