12008 Sovran Ln Austin, TX 78750
Anderson Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $612,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12008 Sovran Ln, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $520,622, approximately $216 per square foot. 12008 Sovran Ln is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Anderson Mill Elementary School, Noel Grisham Middle, and Westwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,263 | $491,169 | $88,500 | $402,669 |
| 2024 | $3,263 | $503,771 | $88,500 | $415,271 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $458,871 | $92,000 | $366,871 |
| 2022 | $8,988 | $418,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,349 | $380,562 | $72,000 | $345,420 |
| 2020 | $8,231 | $345,965 | $66,598 | $279,367 |
| 2019 | $8,336 | $340,782 | $60,700 | $280,082 |
| 2018 | $4,713 | $326,702 | $54,891 | $271,811 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $305,229 | $51,300 | $294,491 |
| 2016 | $6,926 | $277,481 | $51,300 | $257,090 |
| 2015 | $4,609 | $252,255 | $42,100 | $212,033 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $229,323 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map