Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Elder
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 983-7756
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
Welcome to 12009 Tanglebriar Trl, Austin, TX, a fully remodeled modern home in the highly desirable Anderson Mill neighborhood! This stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage has been thoughtfully updated with new luxury vinyl plank flooring, sleek European-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a brand-new roof, creating a clean, contemporary aesthetic throughout. The open-concept layout is perfect for entertaining, while large windows invite in natural light and showcase the peaceful setting. Enjoy ultimate privacy with no back neighbors as the home backs directly to El Salido Park, offering beautiful greenbelt views and easy access to trails and outdoor recreation. Residents of Anderson Mill enjoy exceptional neighborhood amenities including heated community pools open year-round, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, and scenic walking trails—providing an active lifestyle right outside your door. Located in the highly acclaimed Round Rock ISD and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major employers, this move-in-ready Anderson Mill gem combines modern upgrades, prime location, outstanding community amenities, and top-rated schools—making it a rare opportunity in the Austin real estate market.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LPT Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 355-0150 License #0583576 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Austin Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Deed | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Executors Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $408,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $373,500 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +61.5% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $426,316 | $88,500 | $337,816 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $410,929 | $88,500 | $322,429 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $387,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,563 | $352,256 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,867 | $320,233 | $72,000 | $297,410 |
| 2020 | $6,926 | $291,121 | $66,598 | $224,523 |
| 2019 | $7,087 | $289,740 | $60,700 | $229,040 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $264,398 | $54,891 | $217,999 |
| 2017 | $5,999 | $240,362 | $51,300 | $211,195 |
| 2016 | $5,454 | $218,511 | $51,300 | $203,598 |
| 2015 | $2,180 | $198,646 | $42,200 | $179,713 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $180,587 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Elder
LPT Realty, LLC
(512) 983-7756
4 in this area
72 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nickolas Nowak
Jason Mitchell Real Estate Texas
(512) 415-6736
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tish Darey
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
(512) 422-1597
3 in this area
78 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jeffrey Darey
JBGoodwin REALTORS NW
(512) 680-7683
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
David Hall
Central Metro Realty
(737) 249-9010
2 in this area
101 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 7045450
APN: R076392
Ask me questions while you tour the home.