1201 1201 E Main St El Cajon, CA 92021
Studio
--
Bath
23,390
Sq Ft
1.76
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 1201 E Main St, El Cajon, CA 92021. 1201 1201 E Main St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Montgomery Middle School, and El Cajon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
White Benjamin H and White Maria Victoria
Bought by
Main Street Village Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,026,522
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2003
Sold by
1201 Main Street Llc
Bought by
White Benjamin H and White Maria Victoria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,850,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
John M Sachs Inc Retirement Trust
Bought by
1201 Main St Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1998
Sold by
O M Main Street Ltd
Bought by
John M Sachs Inc Retiremont Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Main Street Village Lp | -- | First American Title | |
| White Benjamin H | -- | First American Title | |
| White Benjamin H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| 1201 Main St Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| John M Sachs Inc Retiremont Trust | $1,000,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Main Street Village Lp | $1,950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Benjamin H | $1,850,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 1201 Main St Llc | $1,820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92,289 | $5,214,179 | $2,462,171 | $2,752,008 |
| 2024 | $92,289 | $5,111,942 | $2,413,894 | $2,698,048 |
| 2023 | $104,581 | $5,011,709 | $2,366,563 | $2,645,146 |
| 2022 | $88,292 | $4,913,441 | $2,320,160 | $2,593,281 |
| 2021 | $80,527 | $4,817,100 | $2,274,667 | $2,542,433 |
| 2020 | $78,499 | $4,767,708 | $2,251,344 | $2,516,364 |
| 2019 | $56,853 | $4,674,224 | $2,207,200 | $2,467,024 |
| 2018 | $54,054 | $4,428,573 | $2,163,922 | $2,264,651 |
| 2017 | $53,365 | $4,341,740 | $2,121,493 | $2,220,247 |
| 2016 | $51,238 | $4,256,609 | $2,079,896 | $2,176,713 |
| 2015 | $50,978 | $4,192,672 | $2,048,655 | $2,144,017 |
| 2014 | $49,975 | $4,110,544 | $2,008,525 | $2,102,019 |
Source: Public Records
Map