1201 12th St N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $327,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,145
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 12th St N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $293,763, approximately $70 per square foot. 1201 12th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School and Columbus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2018
Sold by
Vaughan 4Th Francis M
Bought by
Browning Paul D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,681
Outstanding Balance
$147,721
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Vaughan 4Th Francis M
Bought by
Browning Paul D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,681
Outstanding Balance
$147,721
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,042
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browning Paul D | -- | -- | |
| Browning Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History