1201 38th St Orlando, FL 32805
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 38th St, Orlando, FL 32805 and is currently estimated at $237,330, approximately $197 per square foot. 1201 38th St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pineloch Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Alvarez Francisco and Alvarez Eunice
Bought by
Rodriguez Rafael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2015
Sold by
Alvarez Francisco and Alvarez Eunice
Bought by
Alvarez Francisco and Alvarez Eunice
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1993
Sold by
Craig Chloe Gayle
Bought by
Alvarez Francisco and Alvarez Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Rafael A | $66,000 | Attorney | |
| Alvarez Francisco | -- | Attorney | |
| Alvarez Francisco | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Rafael A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Francisco | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $922 | $78,814 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $922 | $78,814 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $858 | $76,742 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $858 | $72,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $810 | $70,298 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $791 | $65,823 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $750 | $64,914 | $19,000 | $45,914 |
| 2019 | $803 | $68,591 | $18,000 | $50,591 |
| 2018 | $427 | $35,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $41,501 | $15,000 | $26,501 |
| 2016 | $377 | $34,860 | $10,000 | $24,860 |
| 2015 | $371 | $33,380 | $10,000 | $23,380 |
| 2014 | $538 | $40,371 | $10,000 | $30,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map