1201 44th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $354,283
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 44th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $318,821, approximately $231 per square foot. 1201 44th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Pontious Marie D
Bought by
Glasgow L H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$475,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,560
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$118,261
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glasgow L H | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Glasgow L H | $475,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,946 | $140,212 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,825 | $254,921 | $173,400 | $81,521 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $119,484 | $50,000 | $69,484 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $95,766 | $50,000 | $45,766 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $93,647 | $50,000 | $43,647 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $95,909 | $50,000 | $45,909 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $93,597 | $50,000 | $43,597 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $93,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $60,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $62,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $61,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $60,077 | $28,433 | $31,644 |
Source: Public Records
Map