1201 4th St Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $185,212
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 4th St, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $166,303, approximately $159 per square foot. 1201 4th St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Belpre Elementary School, Belpre High School, and Parkersburg Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Robinson Deborah
Bought by
Radzat Kimberley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2006
Sold by
Knox George T and Knox Diana L
Bought by
Giovengo Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1990
Bought by
Knox George T and Knox Diana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radzat Kimberley | $82,000 | Attorney | |
| Giovengo Gloria | $82,500 | None Available | |
| Knox George T | $45,000 | -- | |
| Knox George T | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,638 | $46,090 | $6,090 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $46,090 | $6,090 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $1,437 | $46,090 | $6,090 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $36,400 | $4,960 | $31,440 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $36,400 | $4,960 | $31,440 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $36,400 | $4,960 | $31,440 |
| 2018 | $1,512 | $35,750 | $4,310 | $31,440 |
| 2017 | $1,225 | $35,750 | $4,310 | $31,440 |
| 2016 | $1,779 | $35,750 | $4,310 | $31,440 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $32,980 | $4,240 | $28,740 |
| 2014 | $1,644 | $32,980 | $4,240 | $28,740 |
| 2013 | $1,082 | $32,980 | $4,240 | $28,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map