NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $595,825

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,284 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 29, 2025

Current estimated payment $4,518 / mo

179 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Seller Financing Option - Appraised at $628K! This stunning north-facing corner lot home in Argyle ISD is just a short walk from Argyle West Elementary and located in the award-winning Harvest community. Thoughtfully designed, it offers 4 spacious bedrooms (2 on the main floor), 4 full baths, a private study, an upstairs game room, and a large walk-in attic for easy storage. Custom upgrades include engineered wood floors, plantation shutters, wood beams, designer chandeliers, and a shiplap mudroom. The gourmet kitchen features a stone-wrapped island, under-cabinet lighting, pots & pans drawers, and upgraded hardware. Enjoy the cozy stone fireplace, pre-wired sound in the living room, patio, and garage, plus a primary suite with a massive walk-in shower and custom closet built-ins. The extended garage with wall-mounted cabinets adds excellent storage. Community amenities include high-speed internet and cable, two fitness centers, multiple pools, parks, playgrounds, and a private fishing pond with paddle boards. This home truly offers location, luxury, and lifestyle—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Justin Bays

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 325-277-7183 License #0643766 Listed on: 05/30/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,342

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,013 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Water-Smart Landscaping
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $173 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,284 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

• Rain or Freeze Sensor
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 12 / 31
  • Assessor Parcel Number R694391

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include all facilities, management, internet
  • First Service Residential Association
  • Harvest Ph 3A Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,342

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,013 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$173 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Justin Bays & Tiffany Bays
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Prewired, Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 325-277-7183
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWMC01SL
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48121:R694391
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 2017

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 3284.0
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Home, Cable TV, Wired for Data, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Purifier
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Dock, Fitness Center, Fishing, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool, Trails/Paths, Curbs, Sidewalks
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: None, Community
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Patio, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Electric, ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment, Fireplace(s), Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: All Facilities, Association Management, Internet
  • Association Fee: 1035.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: First Service Residential

Schools

  • Elementary School: Argyle West
  • High School: Argyle
  • Junior High Dist: Argyle ISD

Green Features

  • GreenWaterConservation: Low-Flow Fixtures, Water-Smart Landscaping
  • Efficiency: Appliances, Construction, Doors, Insulation, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.161
  • Parcel Number: R694391
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.161
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7013.16

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2017

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 31
  • Tax Lot: 12
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13342.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Argyle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2025
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
List Price
$600,000
Views
45
Current Estimated Value
$595,825

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.92%
Original Mortgage
$574,212
Outstanding Balance
$573,668
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$22,157

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Bays Tiffany and Jackson Tiffany Renee
Bought by
Bays Tiffany and Bays Justin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,300
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2017
Sold by
Weekley Homes Llc
Bought by
Jackson Tiffany Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$355,698
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
VA

Bays Tiffany -- None Available
Jackson Tiffany Renee -- Old Republic Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bays Tyler $574,212
Previous Owner Bays Tiffany $355,300
Previous Owner Jackson Tiffany Renee $355,698
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/29/2025 12/29/25 Sold -- -- --
11/25/2025 11/25/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/06/2025 07/06/25 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2025 05/30/25 For Sale $600,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
07/03/2024 07/03/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/25/2024 06/25/24 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
07/04/2023 07/04/23 Rented $4,200 0.0% --
07/04/2023 07/04/23 Under Contract -- -- --
06/28/2023 06/28/23 Price Changed $4,200 -1.2% $1 / Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Rent $4,250 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,967 $583,198 $167,364 $415,834
2024 $13,342 $625,000 $167,364 $457,636
2023 $13,493 $645,000 $108,120 $536,880
2022 $15,147 $547,140 $108,120 $439,020
2021 $11,725 $408,000 $92,674 $315,326
2020 $11,973 $400,000 $92,674 $307,326
2019 $12,991 $418,988 $92,674 $344,070
2018 $11,133 $380,898 $92,674 $288,224
2017 $1,067 $55,604 $55,604 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20952310

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: R694391

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.