Seller's Agent in 2026
Mavourneen Costello
Nexthome Elite Realty
(860) 281-8758
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
Situated at 1201 Allen St. in East Forest Park, this updated 1920 farm house carries a sense of history and timeless appeal. Discover a layout offering three bedrooms and two full bathrooms, an oversized kitchen with a custom island and ample cabinet space, first-floor laundry and a sunny mudroom. The full basement is partially finished for an office or playroom. The generous 22,464 square foot fenced in lot with its two-tiered deck presents an expansive outdoor area, perfect for gardening, outdoor games or simply enjoying the open air. Oversized two car garage with a second story loft for storage and a front-to-back driveway makes this property extremely desirable. This property has been well maintained, the house roof is two years young.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $300,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $125,500 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $91,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $281,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $123,226 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $110,400 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $11,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $86,450 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Closed | $2,320 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | Off Market | $300,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2026 01/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $289,900 | +3.2% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/01/2023 06/01/23 | Sold | $281,000 | +4.1% | $176 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/06/2023 03/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | +115.1% | $169 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2016 09/12/16 | Sold | $125,500 | -1.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2016 06/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2016 06/10/16 | Price Changed | $127,500 | -5.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2016 05/16/16 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -3.6% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,267 | $272,100 | $57,700 | $214,400 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $246,200 | $57,700 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $3,240 | $190,000 | $55,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $168,900 | $55,000 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $3,183 | $168,400 | $50,000 | $118,400 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $156,800 | $50,000 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,993 | $152,100 | $50,000 | $102,100 |
| 2018 | $2,816 | $143,100 | $50,000 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,874 | $146,200 | $50,000 | $96,200 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $157,400 | $50,000 | $107,400 |
| 2015 | $3,098 | $157,500 | $50,000 | $107,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Mavourneen Costello
Nexthome Elite Realty
(860) 281-8758
4 in this area
60 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2026
The Generation Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
5 in this area
192 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Ericca Dugroo-Herbert
Today Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 737-3600
2 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Janice LaBroad
Realty One Group Cutting Edge
(860) 882-4969
5 in this area
94 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2016
Lisa Decker
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73468966
APN: SPRI-000280-000000-001000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.