Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenna Davis
THE CLOSERS
(701) 340-4204
87 in this area
417 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $499,000
Modern Flair w/ a huge, fully fenced private back yard! If you're looking for space to grow in a charming Missouri town, this could be perfect. Built just 2 years ago, this home offers an open staircase design w/ more than vaulted ceilings AND a stone fireplace in the living room. There are bright windows throughout and an open concept for great entertaining. The kitchen has white custom cabinets, stainless appliances and a large center island with granite counters. The primary suite is spacious and the bathroom feels like you've gone on vacation! Head upstairs past the custom metal staircase and you'll find 3 additional bedrooms and huge loft space and full bath w/ custom finishes. The basement is finished and offers a 5th bdrm/study, full bath, family room and loads of storage. You'll find an equipment garage downstairs as well and above ground gardens outside. This home does feel like an oasis...be sure to add it to your tour of South Central Missouri Homes!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prewett George G | $249,802 | Wiggins Abs Co | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prewett George G | $254,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/25/2025 08/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2025 04/05/25 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.8% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | For Sale | $524,900 | +11.7% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/01/2022 04/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/15/2022 01/15/22 | For Sale | $469,900 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,001 | $81,930 | $5,130 | $76,800 |
| 2024 | $3,678 | $74,950 | $5,130 | $69,820 |
| 2023 | $3,673 | $74,950 | $5,130 | $69,820 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $51,910 | $5,130 | $46,780 |
| 2021 | $253 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2020 | $257 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2019 | $256 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2018 | $257 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2017 | $256 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2016 | $248 | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,130 | $5,130 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,130 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jenna Davis
THE CLOSERS
(701) 340-4204
87 in this area
417 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jodi Roane
EXIT All American Realty
(573) 433-6723
2 in this area
122 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Annie Bass
Acar Real Estate, Inc
(573) 465-0101
7 in this area
105 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25003225
APN: 71-02-4.0-17-000-000-011.068
Ask me questions while you tour the home.