1201 Ball St McComb, MS 39648
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $97,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Ball St, McComb, MS 39648 and is currently estimated at $84,736, approximately $79 per square foot. 1201 Ball St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Higgins Middle School, Otken Elementary School, and Denman Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2025
Sold by
Holliday Vera Diane Johns and Holliday Vera Dianne
Bought by
Holliday Gracie Faith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holliday Gracie Faith | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,105 | $6,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $944 | $5,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $933 | $5,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $920 | $5,286 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $894 | $5,151 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $947 | $5,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $906 | $5,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $880 | $5,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $885 | $5,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $878 | $5,457 | $0 | $0 |