1201 Berkshire Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $90,566
Studio
2
Baths
1,421
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Berkshire Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $79,642, approximately $56 per square foot. 1201 Berkshire Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Bought by
98 Limited Liability Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2012
Sold by
Owens Jerry W and Owens Paula P
Bought by
Mcbride Angela L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1978
Bought by
Owens Jerry W and Owens Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 98 Limited Liability Company | $30,000 | -- | |
| Mcbride Angela L | -- | -- | |
| Owens Jerry W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $926 | $13,870 | $700 | $13,170 |
| 2024 | $857 | $13,870 | $700 | $13,170 |
| 2023 | $786 | $13,870 | $700 | $13,170 |
| 2022 | $652 | $10,580 | $1,200 | $9,380 |
| 2021 | $652 | $10,580 | $1,200 | $9,380 |
| 2020 | $652 | $10,580 | $1,200 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $652 | $10,580 | $1,200 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $599 | $10,580 | $1,200 | $9,380 |
| 2017 | $548 | $8,890 | $1,200 | $7,690 |
| 2016 | $422 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2015 | $401 | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,830 | $1,200 | $5,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map