1201 Brookfield Ln Mansfield, TX 76063
Walnut Creek Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,678
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Brookfield Ln, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $322,850, approximately $192 per square foot. 1201 Brookfield Ln is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including J L Boren Elementary School, Brooks Wester Middle School, and Asa Low Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Leonard Kristyn Ellen and Leonard Tara Nicole
Bought by
Tarbert Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Leonard Robert L
Bought by
Leonard Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Leonard Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Texas Independent Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Moore Floyd C and Moore Darlene
Bought by
Texas Independent Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tarbert Llc | -- | Rattikin Title Co | |
| Leonard Donna | -- | -- | |
| Leonard Robert L | -- | Stewart Title North Texas In | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Texas Independent Bank | $75,535 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leonard Donna | $88,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leonard Robert L | $61,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $242,963 | $47,500 | $195,463 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $290,039 | $47,500 | $242,539 |
| 2023 | $6,568 | $284,371 | $47,500 | $236,871 |
| 2022 | $6,643 | $256,158 | $38,000 | $218,158 |
| 2021 | $6,213 | $228,000 | $38,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $195,740 | $38,000 | $157,740 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $195,740 | $38,000 | $157,740 |
| 2018 | $4,840 | $170,142 | $38,000 | $132,142 |
| 2017 | $4,370 | $153,513 | $14,400 | $139,113 |
| 2016 | $3,946 | $138,604 | $14,400 | $124,204 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $126,600 | $14,850 | $111,750 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $126,600 | $14,850 | $111,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map