1201 Catamaran Ct Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,773
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Catamaran Ct, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $759,222, approximately $273 per square foot. 1201 Catamaran Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Laurel Creek Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Heather Marie and Lopez Alejandro
Bought by
Lopez Alejandro and Lopez Heather Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,000
Outstanding Balance
$446,833
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$312,389
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Corcuera Joseph L and Corcuera Michelle P
Bought by
Patterson Heather M and Lopez Alejandro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,200
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Stevenson Lashonda
Bought by
Corcuera Joseph L and Cruz Michelle P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,947
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Stevenson Renita
Bought by
Stevenson Lashonda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$528,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Barnett Erska L and Barnett Doris L
Bought by
Stevenson Lashonda and Stevenson Renita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$499,960
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Woodlake Lp
Bought by
Barnett Erska L and Barnett Doris L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,100
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alejandro | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Patterson Heather M | $513,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Corcuera Joseph L | $305,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Stevenson Lashonda | $252,500 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Stevenson Lashonda | $625,000 | Fidelity Title Co | |
| Barnett Erska L | $389,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alejandro | $499,000 | |
| Closed | Patterson Heather M | $409,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Corcuera Joseph L | $300,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Lashonda | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stevenson Lashonda | $499,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnett Erska L | $311,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,723 | $595,373 | $127,661 | $467,712 |
| 2024 | $6,723 | $583,700 | $125,158 | $458,542 |
| 2023 | $7,710 | $572,255 | $122,704 | $449,551 |
| 2022 | $7,632 | $561,036 | $120,299 | $440,737 |
| 2021 | $7,569 | $550,037 | $117,941 | $432,096 |
| 2020 | $7,421 | $544,398 | $116,732 | $427,666 |
| 2019 | $7,269 | $533,725 | $114,444 | $419,281 |
| 2018 | $7,670 | $523,260 | $112,200 | $411,060 |
| 2017 | $5,365 | $336,688 | $110,389 | $226,299 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $330,087 | $108,225 | $221,862 |
| 2015 | $5,079 | $325,130 | $106,600 | $218,530 |
| 2014 | $5,046 | $318,762 | $104,512 | $214,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map