1201 E 27th Ave Anchorage, AK 99508
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $172,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E 27th Ave, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $307,436, approximately $198 per square foot. 1201 E 27th Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Macias Andres E and Macias Sheila L
Bought by
Macias Sheila L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,903
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,533
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2004
Sold by
Macias Andres C and Macias Sheila L
Bought by
Macias Andres E and Macias Sheila L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1990
Sold by
Atlantic Fcu
Bought by
Cowder Mark S and Cowder Deborah S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Interest Rate
10.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Sheila L | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Macias Andres E | -- | First American Title Of Alas | |
| Cowder Mark S | -- | -- | |
| Cowder Mark S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Sheila L | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macias Andres E | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowder Mark S | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $298,200 | $149,900 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $274,600 | $132,600 | $142,000 |
| 2023 | $4,334 | $254,500 | $126,400 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $248,200 | $126,400 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $229,400 | $126,400 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $233,100 | $126,400 | $106,700 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $233,500 | $126,400 | $107,100 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $229,500 | $121,300 | $108,200 |
| 2017 | $3,312 | $231,500 | $121,300 | $110,200 |
| 2016 | $2,527 | $208,600 | $91,000 | $117,600 |
| 2015 | $2,527 | $204,800 | $91,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $2,527 | $188,600 | $91,000 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map