2739 Karluk St Anchorage, AK 99508
Rogers Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $588,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2739 Karluk St, Anchorage, AK 99508 and is currently estimated at $491,751, approximately $208 per square foot. 2739 Karluk St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Rogers Park Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Griffith Steve R
Bought by
Griffith Steve R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1995
Sold by
Alaska Housing Finance Corp
Bought by
Griffith Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith Steve R | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Steve R | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Steve R | -- | -- | |
| Griffith Steve | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Griffith Steve R | $123,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Griffith Steve | $123,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,423 | $574,700 | $211,600 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $7,423 | $534,800 | $187,300 | $347,500 |
| 2023 | $8,379 | $492,000 | $178,300 | $313,700 |
| 2022 | $7,317 | $484,500 | $178,400 | $306,100 |
| 2021 | $7,880 | $437,300 | $178,400 | $258,900 |
| 2020 | $6,669 | $442,600 | $178,400 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $6,433 | $443,200 | $178,400 | $264,800 |
| 2018 | $6,489 | $445,700 | $178,400 | $267,300 |
| 2017 | $6,790 | $453,600 | $178,400 | $275,200 |
| 2016 | $5,664 | $445,600 | $135,600 | $310,000 |
| 2015 | $5,664 | $435,600 | $135,600 | $300,000 |
| 2014 | $5,664 | $403,700 | $135,600 | $268,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map