1201 E 61st St Indianapolis, IN 46220
Broad Ripple NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,237 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E 61st St, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $362,309, approximately $232 per square foot. 1201 E 61st St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including James Whitcomb Riley School 43, Robert Lee Frost School 106, and Charles Warren Fairbanks School 105.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,257 | $222,800 | $22,700 | $200,100 |
| 2024 | $2,312 | $192,100 | $22,700 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $192,100 | $22,700 | $169,400 |
| 2022 | $2,392 | $192,100 | $22,700 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $2,116 | $178,300 | $22,700 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $178,300 | $22,700 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $178,300 | $22,700 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $2,177 | $178,300 | $22,700 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $1,978 | $180,700 | $22,700 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $180,700 | $22,700 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $1,902 | $176,800 | $22,700 | $154,100 |
| 2013 | $4,161 | $176,800 | $22,700 | $154,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map