1201 E 7th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,073 - $242,000
Studio
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $231,018, approximately $300 per square foot. 1201 E 7th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Black Richard H
Bought by
Wilson Ryan and Wilson Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,050
Outstanding Balance
$12,432
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Ryan | -- | Summit Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Ryan | $63,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,118 | $12,861 | $2,404 | $10,457 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $15,806 | $3,206 | $12,600 |
| 2023 | $1,089 | $15,400 | $3,206 | $12,194 |
| 2022 | $967 | $13,391 | $3,206 | $10,185 |
| 2021 | $899 | $12,423 | $3,206 | $9,217 |
| 2020 | $784 | $10,873 | $3,206 | $7,667 |
| 2019 | $757 | $10,480 | $3,206 | $7,274 |
| 2018 | $677 | $9,467 | $2,804 | $6,663 |
| 2017 | $583 | $8,085 | $1,854 | $6,231 |
| 2016 | $525 | $7,272 | $1,722 | $5,550 |
| 2015 | $526 | $7,276 | $1,722 | $5,554 |
| 2014 | $499 | $6,867 | $1,739 | $5,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map