1201 E Howell St Seattle, WA 98122
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,567,379
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Howell St, Seattle, WA 98122 and is currently estimated at $1,567,379, approximately $706 per square foot. 1201 E Howell St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2011
Sold by
Naughton Jeffrey J
Bought by
Blakeney John L and Abu Rish Erin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,106
Outstanding Balance
$276,587
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,290,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2003
Sold by
Wolf Jullienne
Bought by
Naughton Jeffrey J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,400
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blakeney John L | $582,500 | Old Republic T | |
| Naughton Jeffrey J | $520,500 | Commonwealth L |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blakeney John L | $391,106 | |
| Previous Owner | Naughton Jeffrey J | $416,400 | |
| Closed | Naughton Jeffrey J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,948 | $1,040,500 | $1,039,500 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $6,448 | $1,040,500 | $1,039,500 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $6,965 | $753,400 | $752,400 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $6,939 | $753,400 | $752,400 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $6,059 | $713,800 | $712,800 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $5,697 | $499,900 | $396,000 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $4,174 | $571,200 | $306,900 | $264,300 |
| 2016 | $4,213 | $428,100 | $297,000 | $131,100 |
| 2015 | $4,108 | $428,100 | $267,300 | $160,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $428,100 | $247,500 | $180,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $406,700 | $247,500 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map