1201 E Lafayette St Quitman, GA 31643
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $125,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Lafayette St, Quitman, GA 31643 and is currently estimated at $97,588, approximately $95 per square foot. 1201 E Lafayette St is a home located in Brooks County with nearby schools including Quitman Elementary School and First Baptist Church Preschool & Kindergarten.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1989
Sold by
Harrell Jack E
Bought by
Easters Faith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easters Faith | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $35,200 | $1,120 | $34,080 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $35,200 | $1,120 | $34,080 |
| 2023 | $1,108 | $33,000 | $1,120 | $31,880 |
| 2022 | $876 | $24,840 | $1,080 | $23,760 |
| 2021 | $740 | $21,000 | $1,080 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $752 | $21,320 | $1,080 | $20,240 |
| 2019 | $624 | $20,480 | $1,480 | $19,000 |
| 2018 | $745 | $20,480 | $1,480 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $610 | $19,760 | $1,560 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $604 | $19,760 | $1,560 | $18,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,160 | $1,560 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,440 | $1,560 | $19,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,440 | $1,560 | $19,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map