20

Recently Sold Quitman, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $2,695,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    8820 Grooverville Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • Land
    • 527 Acres
    • $5,114 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 486 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    8820 Grooverville Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    308 N Highland Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 349 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,296

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    308 N Highland Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 12.05 ACRESS Roundtree Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    12.05 ACRESS Roundtree Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • Land
    • 12.05 Acres
    • $7,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie G'Vitale Meadows Hale Realty Inc

    12.05 ACRESS Roundtree Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /18

    $850,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    5616 Empress Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • Land
    • 145 Acres
    • $5,862 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    5616 Empress Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /16

    $191,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    103 Magnolia Dr, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,817

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    103 Magnolia Dr, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /42

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    206 Oak St, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,866

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    206 Oak St, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 1336 Fodie Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    $165,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1336 Fodie Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,823

    Last Listing Agent Joey Schramm Southern Classic Realtors

    1336 Fodie Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 812 Old Madison Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    $295,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    812 Old Madison Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,675

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Covington Southern Classic Realtors

    812 Old Madison Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /12

    $365

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    506 W 506 West Screven St, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $0/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Burton Burton Realty & Auction Inc

    506 W 506 West Screven St, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    815 W Lafayette St, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 733% Above List Price
    • $33/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Donna Knowles Keller Williams Realty River Cities

    815 W Lafayette St, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 901 W Boundary St, Quitman, GA 31643

    $95,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    901 W Boundary St, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,377

    Last Listing Agent Labrescia Dawson Dawsons Realty & Mortgages, Inc.

    901 W Boundary St, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /11

    $125,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    208 Pine St, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,164

208 Pine St, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /51

    $289,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    1540 Dunn Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $19,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    1540 Dunn Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 2130 Ellenburg Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2130 Ellenburg Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,552

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Stracener Southern Classic Realtors

    2130 Ellenburg Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 800 S Warren St, Quitman, GA 31643

    $27,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    800 S Warren St, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,248

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    800 S Warren St, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    00 Studstill Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

00 Studstill Rd, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /54

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    117 Magnolia Dr, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,608

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Ramsey Southern Country Realty

    117 Magnolia Dr, Quitman, GA 31643
  • 215 Madison Hwy, Quitman, GA 31643

    $40,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    215 Madison Hwy, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,062

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Andrews DARE Group, LLC

    215 Madison Hwy, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /15

    $258,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Hamlin McKinnon Rd Unit 926343, Quitman, GA 31643

    • Land
    • 52.02 Acres
    • $4,960 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Brown First Thomasville Realty

    0 Hamlin McKinnon Rd Unit 926343, Quitman, GA 31643
  • /67

    $314,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5420 Barwick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,932

    Last Listing Agent Danny Powers First Thomasville Realty

    5420 Barwick Rd, Quitman, GA 31643

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Quitman, GA?
Homes for sale in Quitman, GA have an average home price of $232,991.
What is the average time to sell a house in Quitman, GA?
The houses for sale in Quitman, GA spend an average of 78 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Quitman, GA?
There are 14 active homes for sale in Quitman, GA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Quitman, GA?
8 homes have sold in Quitman, GA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Quitman, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$155,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$262,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$106
Number of Homes for Sale
14
Last 12 months Home Sales
8
Months of Supply
21.00
Median List Price
$195,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
11%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home