1201 E Laurel Dr Salinas, CA 93905
East Salinas Neighborhood
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Laurel Dr, Salinas, CA 93905. 1201 E Laurel Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Bardin Elementary School, El Sausal Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $176,156 | $43,999 | $132,157 |
| 2024 | $2,275 | $172,703 | $43,137 | $129,566 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $169,318 | $42,292 | $127,026 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $165,999 | $41,463 | $124,536 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $162,745 | $40,650 | $122,095 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $161,078 | $40,234 | $120,844 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $157,921 | $39,446 | $118,475 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $154,825 | $38,673 | $116,152 |
| 2017 | $1,993 | $151,790 | $37,915 | $113,875 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $148,815 | $37,172 | $111,643 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $146,581 | $36,614 | $109,967 |
| 2014 | $1,806 | $143,710 | $35,897 | $107,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map