1201 E Ridge Ave Boulder, CO 80303
University of Colorado Boulder Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $616,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$692/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Ridge Ave, Boulder, CO 80303 and is currently estimated at $856,979, approximately $692 per square foot. 1201 E Ridge Ave is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Manhattan Middle School of the Arts & Academics, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2002
Sold by
H & L Llc
Bought by
12101 East Ridge Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Sold by
Mcroberts Jan M and Mcroberts David M
Bought by
H & L Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
H & L Llc
Bought by
Mcroberts Jan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Mcroberts Jan M and Mcroberts David M
Bought by
H & L Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,300
Interest Rate
6.68%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1997
Sold by
Parsons Mary R and Parsons Jerome S
Bought by
Mcroberts Jan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Sold by
Wong Anne W
Bought by
Parsons Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,800
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12101 East Ridge Llc | -- | -- | |
| H & L Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcroberts Jan M | -- | -- | |
| H & L Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcroberts Jan M | $215,000 | -- | |
| Parsons Mary R | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcroberts Jan M | $144,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcroberts Jan M | $161,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons Mary R | $130,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,999 | $49,394 | $26,081 | $23,313 |
| 2024 | $4,999 | $49,394 | $26,081 | $23,313 |
| 2023 | $4,910 | $55,985 | $34,364 | $25,306 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $45,780 | $24,812 | $20,968 |
| 2021 | $4,129 | $47,098 | $25,526 | $21,572 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $43,744 | $23,238 | $20,506 |
| 2019 | $3,749 | $43,744 | $23,238 | $20,506 |
| 2018 | $3,458 | $39,888 | $21,816 | $18,072 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $44,099 | $24,119 | $19,980 |
| 2016 | $3,195 | $36,903 | $17,751 | $19,152 |
| 2015 | $3,025 | $33,082 | $15,363 | $17,719 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $33,082 | $15,363 | $17,719 |
Source: Public Records
Map