1201 E Sierra Ave Tulare, CA 93274
Tulare Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Sierra Ave, Tulare, CA 93274 and is currently estimated at $316,206, approximately $188 per square foot. 1201 E Sierra Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Cherry Avenue Middle School, and Tulare Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Vasquez Peter I
Bought by
Vasquez Peter I and Casares Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Peter I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $142,052 | $33,144 | $108,908 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $139,268 | $32,495 | $106,773 |
| 2023 | $1,430 | $136,538 | $31,858 | $104,680 |
| 2022 | $1,386 | $133,862 | $31,234 | $102,628 |
| 2021 | $1,367 | $131,238 | $30,622 | $100,616 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $129,892 | $30,308 | $99,584 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $127,345 | $29,714 | $97,631 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $124,848 | $29,131 | $95,717 |
| 2017 | $1,383 | $122,400 | $28,560 | $93,840 |
| 2016 | $738 | $63,160 | $6,080 | $57,080 |
| 2015 | $644 | $62,212 | $5,989 | $56,223 |
| 2014 | $632 | $60,994 | $5,872 | $55,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map