1201 E Soft Breeze Ave Post Falls, ID 83854
North Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $410,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 E Soft Breeze Ave, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $423,641, approximately $346 per square foot. 1201 E Soft Breeze Ave is a home with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Price Melissa and Cavalin Melissa
Bought by
Price Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,319
Interest Rate
2.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$406,322
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Melissa | -- | Allince Title -Coeur D Alene |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Melissa | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $397,780 | $165,000 | $232,780 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $388,140 | $155,250 | $232,890 |
| 2023 | $1,488 | $405,390 | $172,500 | $232,890 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $444,982 | $172,500 | $272,482 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $287,790 | $115,000 | $172,790 |
| 2020 | $1,377 | $216,430 | $90,000 | $126,430 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $203,830 | $85,000 | $118,830 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $182,370 | $74,000 | $108,370 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $157,160 | $50,000 | $107,160 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $143,540 | $42,000 | $101,540 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $121,110 | $34,000 | $87,110 |
| 2013 | $1,032 | $110,250 | $31,500 | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map