Estimated Value: $178,000 - $407,784
Studio
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Hempstead 5, Hope, AR 71801 and is currently estimated at $286,446, approximately $142 per square foot. 1201 Hempstead 5 is a home located in Hempstead County with nearby schools including Spring Hill Elementary School and Spring Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Parker Jonathan and Parker Kayla
Bought by
D & G Family Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Rigney Michael K and Rigney Kelly
Bought by
Parker Jonathan and Parker Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
2.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Bobo Glendon
Bought by
Parker Jonathan and Parker Kayla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Bought by
Bobo Glendon and Bobo Dana M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & G Family Investments Llc | $145,000 | -- | |
| Parker Jonathan | $110,860 | None Available | |
| Parker Jonathan | $325,000 | -- | |
| Bobo Glendon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | D & G Family Investments Llc | $116,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jonathan | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parker Jonathan | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $986 | $36,480 | $6,700 | $29,780 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $36,480 | $6,700 | $29,780 |
| 2023 | $975 | $36,480 | $6,700 | $29,780 |
| 2022 | $962 | $36,480 | $6,700 | $29,780 |
| 2021 | $898 | $36,480 | $6,700 | $29,780 |
| 2020 | $781 | $23,580 | $3,730 | $19,850 |
| 2019 | $694 | $21,820 | $2,390 | $19,430 |
| 2018 | $700 | $21,820 | $2,390 | $19,430 |
| 2017 | $689 | $21,820 | $2,390 | $19,430 |
| 2016 | $689 | $21,820 | $2,390 | $19,430 |
| 2015 | $864 | $25,550 | $1,760 | $23,790 |
| 2014 | $851 | $25,550 | $1,760 | $23,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map